CompactRadialEngines

Developing quality light aircraft engines

MZ 201-202 parts lists

CRANKCASE

Fig. #

Description

Part No.

Qty.

Notes:

1 Crankcase 2010001 1 + 1
2 Centering Pins 3410007 2 Ø 5 mm
3 Stud Bolt 2010003 8 8x25x65x15
4 Crankshaft 2010002 1
5 Woodruff Key UNI6606-3x3,7 1
6 Bearing 6206JC3 1
7 Bearing 6305N.C3 1
8 Ring Retainer SP62 2010015 2 DIN 5417
9 Oil Seal 2010011 1 25-62-7
10 Oil Seal 1020010 1 30-62-7
11 Screw uni5931-6X25 6
12 Safety Spring Washer 3410008 6 M6
13 Neadle Cage 3410004 2 18x22x22





























































CYLINDERS

Fig. #

Description

Part No.

Qty.

Notes:

1 Cylinder Head 3410015 2 "TS" type
2 Cylinder Head Gasket 3410014 2
3 Cylinder 3410013 2 "A", "B", "C"
4 Screw UNI5931-6x35 16 1,4 kg/mt
5 Washer UNI6592-6x12 16
6 Spark Plug 3410069 2 NGK C8HSA
7 Automatic Decompression Valve 3410016 2
8 Copper Gasket Washer 3410056 2 Cu-AI 10x20.1,5
9 Nut 3410019 8 M8 CH10 - 2,5 kg/mt
10 Washer UNI6592-8x16 8
11 Cylinder Gasket 3410021 2
12 Piston Ring 3410026 4
13 Piston 3410025 2 Ø 76 - "A", "B", "C"
14 Piston Pin 3410005 2
15 Piston Pin Retainer 3410006 4
16 Spark Plug Connector 3410030 2
17 Depressure Rubber Tube 3410057 2 300 mm
18 Depressure Tube Clip 3410058 4 Click Type





























































CARBURATOR

Fig. #

Description

Part No.

Qty.

Notes:

1 Intake Manifold Gasket 3410032 4
2 Reed Valve 3410010 2
3 Intake Manifold 2 in 1 2010006 1
4 Screw UNI9327-6x20 13
5 Safety Spring Washer 3410008 10 M6
6 Stud Bolt 2010007 2 10x8x10
7 Tilltson Carburetor Gasket 3410074 1
8 Tillotson Carburetor 3410067 1
9 Self Locking Nut 3410019 2 M8 CH10
10 Gasket and Membrane Kit for Fuel Pump 3410068 1
11 Fuel Strainer Screet 3410070 1
12 Strainer Cover Gasket 3410077 1
13 Strainer Cover 3410078 1
14 Strainer Cover Retaining Screw 3410079 1
15 Air Filter support 3410082 1
16 Air Filter 3410061 1
17 Ignition Support Plate 2010008 1
18 Coil 2010009 1
19 Ignition Management 2010010 1
20 Spacer 2010013 2
21 Screw UNI5931-6x35 2
22 Washer UNI6592-6x12 6
23 Self Locking Nut 2010014 3 M6
24 Depressure Pipe 3410066 2
25 Aluminum Gasket Washer 3410023 2
26 Pulse Rubber Tube 3410002 1 180 mm































































REDRIVE

Fig. #

Description

Part No.

Qty.

Notes:

1 Eccentrical Prop Crank 3410110 1
2 Retaining Ring UNI7437-55 1
3 Bearing 6006 2RSJC3 2
4 Bearing Spacer 3410123 1
5 Retaining Ring UNI7436-30 1
6 Propeller Pulley 3410113 1
7 Reduction Adapter Ring 2010103 1
8 Screw UNI5931-8x25 5
9 Safety Spring Washer 3410017 8 M8
10 Reduction Support Crankcase Side 2010101 1
11 Reduction Support Cylinder side 2010102 3
12 Screw UNI5931-8x40 3
13 Screw UNI5931-8x75 1
14 Self Locking Nut 3410019 1 M8
15 Washer UNI6592-8 1
16 Engine Side Pulley 2010104 1 Ø 55
17 Self Locking Nut 3410062 1 M10 - 7 kg/mt
18 Spring Washer UNI8840-10 1 Waved
19 Polyflex Belt 3410112 1 2x2 7M530